Hotels in UK: Hotels in England, Hotels in Scotland,
Hotels in Wales and Hotels in Northern Ireland
HOME HOTELS BY COUNTY HOTELS BY TOWN UK GUIDES CONTACT US  
 

Hotels near Dodworth Train Station

Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Dodworth Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Dodworth Train Station.

The Fairway The Fairway
Elmhirst Lane, Dodworth, Barnsley, S75 4LS
The Fairway is 0.37 kilometers from Dodworth Train Station. Room prices starting from £39
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£39.00

The Fairway

Holiday Inn Barnsley Holiday Inn Barnsley
Barnsley Road, Dodworth, Barnsley, S75 3JT
Holiday Inn Barnsley is 0.64 kilometers from Dodworth Train Station. Room prices starting from £49.5
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£49.50

Holiday Inn Barnsley

Ramada Encore Barnsley Ramada Encore Barnsley
Whinby Road, Barnsley, S75 3LF
Ramada Encore Barnsley is 1.08 kilometers from Dodworth Train Station. Room prices starting from £29
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£29.00

Ramada Encore Barnsley

Premier Inn Barnsley Central M1 J37 Premier Inn Barnsley Central M1 J37
Gateway Plaza, Sackville Street, Barnsley, S70 2SB
Premier Inn Barnsley Central M1 J37 is 3.12 kilometers from Dodworth Train Station. Room prices starting from £37
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£37.00

Premier Inn Barnsley Central M1 J37

Wortley Hall Wortley Hall
Wortley Village, Wortley, S35 7DB
Wortley Hall is 5.85 kilometers from Dodworth Train Station. Room prices starting from £35
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£35.00

Wortley Hall

Wortley Cottage Guest House Wortley Cottage Guest House
Wortley, Wortley, S35 7DB
Wortley Cottage Guest House is 6.01 kilometers from Dodworth Train Station. Room prices starting from £60
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£60.00

Wortley Cottage Guest House

Tankersley Manor - QHotels Tankersley Manor - QHotels
Church Lane, Tankersley, Tankersley, S75 3DQ
Tankersley Manor - QHotels is 6.74 kilometers from Dodworth Train Station. Room prices starting from £71.1
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£71.10

Tankersley Manor - QHotels

Premier Inn Sheffield/Barnsley (M1 Jct 36) Premier Inn Sheffield/Barnsley (M1 Jct 36)
Maple Road, Tankersley, S75 3DL
Premier Inn Sheffield/Barnsley (M1 Jct 36) is 6.74 kilometers from Dodworth Train Station. Room prices starting from £38
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£38.00

Premier Inn Sheffield/Barnsley (M1 Jct 36)

Ardsley House Hotel Ardsley House Hotel
Doncaster Rd, Barnsley, S71 5EH
Ardsley House Hotel is 7.15 kilometers from Dodworth Train Station. Room prices starting from £39.75
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£39.75

Ardsley House Hotel

Bagden Hall Hotel Bagden Hall Hotel
Wakefield Rd, Scissett, Scissett, HD8 9LE
Bagden Hall Hotel is 7.85 kilometers from Dodworth Train Station. Room prices starting from £65
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£65.00

Bagden Hall Hotel

The Spiral The Spiral
On A629 Ingbirchwworth, Scissett, S36 7GF
The Spiral is 8.51 kilometers from Dodworth Train Station. Room prices starting from £75
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£75.00

The Spiral

Staindrop Lodge Staindrop Lodge
Lane End, Chapeltown, Chapeltown, S35 3UH
Staindrop Lodge is 9.2 kilometers from Dodworth Train Station. Room prices starting from £90
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£90.00

Staindrop Lodge

Ye Olde Mustard Pot Ye Olde Mustard Pot
Mortimer Road, Penistone, S36 4GW
Ye Olde Mustard Pot is 9.4 kilometers from Dodworth Train Station. Room prices starting from £45
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£45.00

Ye Olde Mustard Pot

Midgley Lodge Motel & Golf Course Midgley Lodge Motel & Golf Course
Bar Lane, Midgley, Wakefield, WF4 4JJ
Midgley Lodge Motel & Golf Course is 10.01 kilometers from Dodworth Train Station. Room prices starting from £54
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£54.00

Midgley Lodge Motel & Golf Course

Hotel St Pierre Hotel St Pierre
Barnsley Road, Newmillerdam, Wakefield, WF2 6QG
Hotel St Pierre is 10.25 kilometers from Dodworth Train Station. Room prices starting from £45.95
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£45.95

Hotel St Pierre

 
 
 

Destination
Check-In Date
Number of Nights
 
 

Dodworth Train Station Map

Hotel Map

 
 Hotels Near
Airport
Leeds Bradford Airport 37.14
Sheffield City Airport 19.15
Train Stations
Barnsley Train Station 3.78
Chapeltown Train Station 10.07
Darton Train Station 4.91
Dodworth Train Station 0
Penistone Train Station 6.33
Attractions
National Coal Mining Museum 12.48
Theatres
Lamproom Theatre 3.28

 

  Featured Destinations
Hotels in localities in Dodworth Train Station
   
Featured Counties Glamorgan, Lanarkshire, Lancashire, London, Midlothian, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire, Somerset, Warwickshire, Yorkshire,
   
StarStay UK Hotels. Copyright StarStay UK. 2003-2014. Sitemap