Hotels in UK: Hotels in England, Hotels in Scotland,
Hotels in Wales and Hotels in Northern Ireland
HOME HOTELS BY COUNTY HOTELS BY TOWN UK GUIDES CONTACT US  
 

Hotels near Freshford Train Station

Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Freshford Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Freshford Train Station.

Shrubdown Shrubdown
17 Staples Hill, Freshford, Bath, BA2 7WL
Shrubdown is 1.06 kilometers from Freshford Train Station. Room prices starting from £60
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£60.00

Shrubdown

Best Western Limpley Stoke Hotel Best Western Limpley Stoke Hotel
Woods Hill, Lower Limpley Stoke, Bath, BA2 7FZ
Best Western Limpley Stoke Hotel is 1.18 kilometers from Freshford Train Station. Room prices starting from £44.1
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£44.10

Best Western Limpley Stoke Hotel

Stillmeadow Stillmeadow
18 Bradford Road, Winsley, Bradford on Avon, BA15 2HW
Stillmeadow is 1.37 kilometers from Freshford Train Station. Room prices starting from £95
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£95.00

Stillmeadow

Homewood Park Hotel and Spa Homewood Park Hotel and Spa
Abbey Lane, Bath, BA2 7TB
Homewood Park Hotel and Spa is 1.41 kilometers from Freshford Train Station. Room prices starting from £119
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£119.00

Homewood Park Hotel and Spa

Waterhouse Waterhouse
Waterhouse, Waterhouse Lane, Bath, BA2 7JB
Waterhouse is 2.13 kilometers from Freshford Train Station. Room prices starting from £50
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£50.00

Waterhouse

The Manor House The Manor House
The Manor House Monkton Combe, Bath, BA2 7HD
The Manor House is 2.25 kilometers from Freshford Train Station. Room prices starting from £120
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£120.00

The Manor House

The Wheelwrights Arms The Wheelwrights Arms
Church Lane, Bath, BA2 7HB
The Wheelwrights Arms is 2.46 kilometers from Freshford Train Station. Room prices starting from £55
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£55.00

The Wheelwrights Arms

Brooks View Cottage Brooks View Cottage
Tucking Mill Manor, Bath, BA2 7DB
Brooks View Cottage is 2.75 kilometers from Freshford Train Station. Room prices starting from £98
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£98.00

Brooks View Cottage

Fishermen''s Retreat - Self Catering Fishermen's Retreat - Self Catering
Tucking Mill, Bath, BA2 7DB
Fishermen's Retreat - Self Catering is 2.77 kilometers from Freshford Train Station. Room prices starting from £98
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£98.00

Fishermen''s Retreat - Self Catering

Tucking Mill View- Self Catering Tucking Mill View- Self Catering
Tucking Mill Manor, Midford Bath, Bath, BA2 7DB
Tucking Mill View- Self Catering is 2.77 kilometers from Freshford Train Station. Room prices starting from £98
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£98.00

Tucking Mill View- Self Catering

Combe Grove Manor Hotel Combe Grove Manor Hotel
Brassknocker Hill, Monkton Combe, Bath, BA2 7HS
Combe Grove Manor Hotel is 2.81 kilometers from Freshford Train Station. Room prices starting from £80.25
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£80.25

Combe Grove Manor Hotel

Rose and Crown Rose and Crown
High Street, Hinton Charterhouse, Bath, BA2 7SN
Rose and Crown is 2.94 kilometers from Freshford Train Station. Room prices starting from £50
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£50.00

Rose and Crown

189 April Cottage 189 April Cottage
April Cottage.189 Little Ashley, Bradford on Avon, BA152PW
189 April Cottage is 2.97 kilometers from Freshford Train Station. Room prices starting from £55
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£55.00

189 April Cottage

Granby House Bed & Breakfast Granby House Bed & Breakfast
Elms Cross, Bradford on Avon, BA15 2AL
Granby House Bed & Breakfast is 3.01 kilometers from Freshford Train Station. Room prices starting from £65
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£65.00

Granby House Bed & Breakfast

The Swan The Swan
1 Church Street, Bradford on Avon, BA15 1LN
The Swan is 3.51 kilometers from Freshford Train Station. Room prices starting from £33
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£33.00

The Swan

 
 
 

Destination
Check-In Date
Number of Nights
 
 

Freshford Train Station Map

Hotel Map

 
 Hotels Near
Airport
Bristol Airport 28.66
Train Stations
Avoncliff Train Station 1.31
Bath Spa Train Station 5.57
Bradford-on-Avon Train Station 3.36
Dilton Marsh Train Station 12.21
Freshford Train Station 0
Oldfield Park Train Station 6.9
Trowbridge Train Station 6.48
Attractions
Bath Abbey Bath 5.95
Pulteney Bridge Bath 6.03
Roman Baths Bath 5.98
Royal Crescent Bath 6.86
Sally's Lunn's House (1482) Bath 5.84
The Circus Bath 6.56
Theatres
Arc Theatre (Trowbridge) 6.63

 

  Featured Destinations
Hotels in localities in Freshford Train Station
   
Featured Counties Glamorgan, Lanarkshire, Lancashire, London, Midlothian, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire, Somerset, Warwickshire, Yorkshire,
   
StarStay UK Hotels. Copyright StarStay UK. 2003-2014. Sitemap