Hotels in UK: Hotels in England, Hotels in Scotland,
Hotels in Wales and Hotels in Northern Ireland
HOME HOTELS BY COUNTY HOTELS BY TOWN UK GUIDES CONTACT US  
 

Hotels near Green Road Train Station

Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Green Road Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Green Road Train Station.

Underwood House Hotel Underwood House Hotel
The Hill, Millom, LA18 5EZ
Underwood House Hotel is 2.18 kilometers from Green Road Train Station. Room prices starting from £87
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£87.00

Underwood House Hotel

The Pavilion Guest House The Pavilion Guest House
36 Duke Street, Millom, LA18 5BB
The Pavilion Guest House is 4.08 kilometers from Green Road Train Station. Room prices starting from £50
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£50.00

The Pavilion Guest House

The Peel Hotel The Peel Hotel
1 Bedford Street, Millom, LA18 4JN
The Peel Hotel is 4.12 kilometers from Green Road Train Station. Room prices starting from £40
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£40.00

The Peel Hotel

The High Cross Inn The High Cross Inn
Broughton in Furness, Broughton in Furness, LA20 6ES
The High Cross Inn is 4.34 kilometers from Green Road Train Station. Room prices starting from £40
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£40.00

The High Cross Inn

Foxcroft Bed & Breakfast Foxcroft Bed & Breakfast
Haverigg, Millom, LA18 4NF
Foxcroft Bed & Breakfast is 5.7 kilometers from Green Road Train Station. Room prices starting from £70
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£70.00

Foxcroft Bed & Breakfast

Black Combe House Black Combe House
Kirksanton, Millom, LA18 4NW
Black Combe House is 5.89 kilometers from Green Road Train Station. Room prices starting from £50
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£50.00

Black Combe House

The Fold Guesthouse The Fold Guesthouse
Kirksanton, Millom, LA18 4NW
The Fold Guesthouse is 5.99 kilometers from Green Road Train Station. Room prices starting from £65
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£65.00

The Fold Guesthouse

Wayside Guest Accommodation Wayside Guest Accommodation
Wayside,, Whitbeck, LA19 5UP
Wayside Guest Accommodation is 7.47 kilometers from Green Road Train Station. Room prices starting from £100
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£100.00

Wayside Guest Accommodation

Fairway Hotel Fairway Hotel
Hawthwaite Lane, Barrow in Furness, LA14 4QW
Fairway Hotel is 9.7 kilometers from Green Road Train Station. Room prices starting from £70
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£70.00

Fairway Hotel

Clarence House Country Hotel & Restaurant Clarence House Country Hotel & Restaurant
Skelgate, Dalton-In-Furness, Barrow in Furness, LA15 8BQ
Clarence House Country Hotel & Restaurant is 10.37 kilometers from Green Road Train Station. Room prices starting from £99
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£99.00

Clarence House Country Hotel & Restaurant

Red Lion House Red Lion House
41 Ulverston Road, Ulverston, LA12 0JB
Red Lion House is 10.62 kilometers from Green Road Train Station. Room prices starting from £45
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£45.00

Red Lion House

The Red Lion The Red Lion
Lowick Bridge, Lowick Green, LA12 8EF
The Red Lion is 10.64 kilometers from Green Road Train Station. Room prices starting from £40
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£40.00

The Red Lion

Chequers Hotel Chequers Hotel
Abbey Road, Dalton in Furness, LA15 8LF
Chequers Hotel is 10.69 kilometers from Green Road Train Station. Room prices starting from £84.12
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£84.12

Chequers Hotel

Lonsdale House Hotel Lonsdale House Hotel
11 Daltongate, Ulverston, LA12 7BD
Lonsdale House Hotel is 11.03 kilometers from Green Road Train Station. Room prices starting from £80
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£80.00

Lonsdale House Hotel

Farmers Arms Farmers Arms
Nr Barrow in Furness, Lowick Green, LA12 8DT
Farmers Arms is 11.3 kilometers from Green Road Train Station. Room prices starting from £35
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£35.00

Farmers Arms

 
 
 

Destination
Check-In Date
Number of Nights
 
 

Green Road Train Station Map

Hotel Map

 
 Hotels Near
Airport
Blackpool International Airport 53.46
Walney Aerodrome Airport 13.44
Train Stations
Askam Train Station 6.68
Dalton Train Station 10.87
Foxfield Train Station 2.49
Green Road Train Station 0
Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station 3.97
Millom Train Station 4.03
Silecroft Train Station 6.22

 

  Featured Destinations
Hotels in localities in Green Road Train Station
   
Featured Counties Glamorgan, Lanarkshire, Lancashire, London, Midlothian, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire, Somerset, Warwickshire, Yorkshire,
   
StarStay UK Hotels. Copyright StarStay UK. 2003-2014. Sitemap