Hotels in UK: Hotels in England, Hotels in Scotland,
Hotels in Wales and Hotels in Northern Ireland
HOME HOTELS BY COUNTY HOTELS BY TOWN UK GUIDES CONTACT US  
 

Hotels near Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station

Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station.

The High Cross Inn The High Cross Inn
Broughton in Furness, Broughton in Furness, LA20 6ES
The High Cross Inn is 5.23 kilometers from Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. Room prices starting from £40
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£40.00

The High Cross Inn

The Peel Hotel The Peel Hotel
1 Bedford Street, Millom, LA18 4JN
The Peel Hotel is 5.48 kilometers from Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. Room prices starting from £40
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£40.00

The Peel Hotel

Underwood House Hotel Underwood House Hotel
The Hill, Millom, LA18 5EZ
Underwood House Hotel is 5.49 kilometers from Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. Room prices starting from £87
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£87.00

Underwood House Hotel

The Pavilion Guest House The Pavilion Guest House
36 Duke Street, Millom, LA18 5BB
The Pavilion Guest House is 6.07 kilometers from Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. Room prices starting from £50
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£50.00

The Pavilion Guest House

Red Lion House Red Lion House
41 Ulverston Road, Ulverston, LA12 0JB
Red Lion House is 6.97 kilometers from Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. Room prices starting from £45
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£45.00

Red Lion House

Lonsdale House Hotel Lonsdale House Hotel
11 Daltongate, Ulverston, LA12 7BD
Lonsdale House Hotel is 7.15 kilometers from Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. Room prices starting from £80
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£80.00

Lonsdale House Hotel

Rock House Rock House
1 Alexander Road, Ulverston, LA12 0DE
Rock House is 7.56 kilometers from Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. Room prices starting from £50
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£50.00

Rock House

Swarthmoor Hall Swarthmoor Hall
Swarthmoor Hall Lane, Ulverston, LA12 0JQ
Swarthmoor Hall is 7.59 kilometers from Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. Room prices starting from £22.5
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£22.50

Swarthmoor Hall

The Red Lion The Red Lion
Lowick Bridge, Lowick Green, LA12 8EF
The Red Lion is 7.68 kilometers from Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. Room prices starting from £40
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£40.00

The Red Lion

Farmers Arms Farmers Arms
Nr Barrow in Furness, Lowick Green, LA12 8DT
Farmers Arms is 7.88 kilometers from Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. Room prices starting from £35
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£35.00

Farmers Arms

Foxcroft Bed & Breakfast Foxcroft Bed & Breakfast
Haverigg, Millom, LA18 4NF
Foxcroft Bed & Breakfast is 7.9 kilometers from Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. Room prices starting from £70
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£70.00

Foxcroft Bed & Breakfast

Fairway Hotel Fairway Hotel
Hawthwaite Lane, Barrow in Furness, LA14 4QW
Fairway Hotel is 8.29 kilometers from Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. Room prices starting from £70
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£70.00

Fairway Hotel

Clarence House Country Hotel & Restaurant Clarence House Country Hotel & Restaurant
Skelgate, Dalton-In-Furness, Barrow in Furness, LA15 8BQ
Clarence House Country Hotel & Restaurant is 8.41 kilometers from Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. Room prices starting from £99
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£99.00

Clarence House Country Hotel & Restaurant

Chequers Hotel Chequers Hotel
Abbey Road, Dalton in Furness, LA15 8LF
Chequers Hotel is 8.69 kilometers from Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. Room prices starting from £84.12
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£84.12

Chequers Hotel

Black Combe House Black Combe House
Kirksanton, Millom, LA18 4NW
Black Combe House is 8.89 kilometers from Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station. Room prices starting from £50
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£50.00

Black Combe House

 
 
 

Destination
Check-In Date
Number of Nights
 
 

Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station Map

Hotel Map

 
 Hotels Near
Airport
Blackpool International Airport 51.39
Walney Aerodrome Airport 13.04
Train Stations
Askam Train Station 4.97
Dalton Train Station 8.7
Foxfield Train Station 3.41
Green Road Train Station 3.97
Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station 0
Millom Train Station 5.89

 

  Featured Destinations
Hotels in localities in Kirkby-in-Furness Train Station
   
Featured Counties Glamorgan, Lanarkshire, Lancashire, London, Midlothian, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire, Somerset, Warwickshire, Yorkshire,
   
StarStay UK Hotels. Copyright StarStay UK. 2003-2014. Sitemap