Hotels in UK: Hotels in England, Hotels in Scotland,
Hotels in Wales and Hotels in Northern Ireland
HOME HOTELS BY COUNTY HOTELS BY TOWN UK GUIDES CONTACT US  
 

Hotels near Seascale Train Station

Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Seascale Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Seascale Train Station.

Bailey Ground Hotel Bailey Ground Hotel
Drigg Road, Seascale, CA20 1NP
Bailey Ground Hotel is 0.31 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £45
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£45.00

Bailey Ground Hotel

Westlakes Hotel and Restaurant Westlakes Hotel and Restaurant
Westlakes Hotel, Gosforth, Seascale,, Gosforth, CA20 1EN
Westlakes Hotel and Restaurant is 3.08 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £65
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£65.00

Westlakes Hotel and Restaurant

Sella Park House Hotel Sella Park House Hotel
Calder Bridge, Seascale, CA20 1DW
Sella Park House Hotel is 4.3 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £120
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£120.00

Sella Park House Hotel

Lutwidge Arms Lutwidge Arms
Holmrook, Holmrook, CA19 1UH
Lutwidge Arms is 4.39 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £65
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£65.00

Lutwidge Arms

Carleton Green Carleton Green
Carleton, Holmrook, CA19 1YX
Carleton Green is 5.19 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £75
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£75.00

Carleton Green

The Old School and Betty''s B&B The Old School and Betty's B&B
The Old School, Holmrook, CA19 1YH
The Old School and Betty's B&B is 5.62 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £65
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£65.00

The Old School and Betty''s B&B

The Pennington Hotel The Pennington Hotel
Main Street, Ravenglass, CA18 1SD
The Pennington Hotel is 6.71 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £85
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£85.00

The Pennington Hotel

Irt Valley View Irt Valley View
Irton, Holmrook, CA19 1UL
Irt Valley View is 6.83 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £75
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£75.00

Irt Valley View

Irton Hall Irton Hall
Irton Hall, Eskdale, CA19 1TA
Irton Hall is 6.91 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £49
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£49.00

Irton Hall

The Bridge Inn The Bridge Inn
Santon Bridge, Wasdale, Holmrook, CA19 1UX
The Bridge Inn is 7.29 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £45
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£45.00

The Bridge Inn

Muncaster Castle''s Coachman''s Quarters Muncaster Castle's Coachman's Quarters
Muncaster Castle, Ravenglass, CA18 1RQ
Muncaster Castle's Coachman's Quarters is 7.61 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £80
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£80.00

Muncaster Castle''s Coachman''s Quarters

Muncaster Country Guest House Muncaster Country Guest House
Muncaster, Ravenglass, CA18 1RD
Muncaster Country Guest House is 7.62 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £55
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£55.00

Muncaster Country Guest House

Low Wood Hall Hotel Low Wood Hall Hotel
Nether Wasdale, Nether Wasdale, CA20 1ET
Low Wood Hall Hotel is 9.05 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £72
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£72.00

Low Wood Hall Hotel

Strands Hotel/Inn & Micro Brewery Strands Hotel/Inn & Micro Brewery
Nether Wasdale, Nether Wasdale, CA20 1ET
Strands Hotel/Inn & Micro Brewery is 9.13 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £45
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£45.00

Strands Hotel/Inn & Micro Brewery

Bower House Inn Bower House Inn
Eskdale, Eskdale, CA19 1TD
Bower House Inn is 9.42 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £60
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£60.00

Bower House Inn

 
 
 

Destination
Check-In Date
Number of Nights
 
 

Seascale Train Station Map

Hotel Map

 
 Hotels Near
Airport
Walney Aerodrome Airport 33.67
Train Stations
Braystones Train Station 6.03
Drigg Train Station 3.44
Nethertown Train Station 8.42
Ravenglass for Eskdale Train Station 6.79
Seascale Train Station 0
Sellafield Train Station 2.76

 

  Featured Destinations
Hotels in localities in Seascale Train Station
   
Featured Counties Glamorgan, Lanarkshire, Lancashire, London, Midlothian, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire, Somerset, Warwickshire, Yorkshire,
   
StarStay UK Hotels. Copyright StarStay UK. 2003-2014. Sitemap