Hotels in UK: Hotels in England, Hotels in Scotland,
Hotels in Wales and Hotels in Northern Ireland
HOME HOTELS BY COUNTY HOTELS BY TOWN UK GUIDES CONTACT US  
 

Hotels near Whitehaven Train Station

Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Whitehaven Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Whitehaven Train Station.

Bransty House Bransty House
, Whitehaven, CA28
Bransty House is 0.42 kilometers from Whitehaven Train Station. Room prices starting from £0
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£0.00

Bransty House

Chase Hotel Chase Hotel
Inkerman Terrace, Whitehaven, CA28 8AA
Chase Hotel is 1.33 kilometers from Whitehaven Train Station. Room prices starting from £55
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£55.00

Chase Hotel

The Corner House Bed & Breakfast The Corner House Bed & Breakfast
1 & 2 Laurel Bank, Foxhouses Road, Whitehaven, CA28 8AD
The Corner House Bed & Breakfast is 1.38 kilometers from Whitehaven Train Station. Room prices starting from £60
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£60.00

The Corner House Bed & Breakfast

Moresby Hall Moresby Hall
Moresby Hall, Moresby,, Whitehaven, CA28 6PJ
Moresby Hall is 2.44 kilometers from Whitehaven Train Station. Room prices starting from £90
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£90.00

Moresby Hall

Premier Inn Whitehaven Premier Inn Whitehaven
Howgate, Whitehaven, Whitehaven, CA28 6PL
Premier Inn Whitehaven is 2.96 kilometers from Whitehaven Train Station. Room prices starting from £0
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£0.00

Premier Inn Whitehaven

Grovewood House Grovewood House
Sandwith, Whitehaven, CA28 9UG
Grovewood House is 4.23 kilometers from Whitehaven Train Station. Room prices starting from £75
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£75.00

Grovewood House

Littlebeck Warren Littlebeck Warren
3, Hayescastle Road, Common End, Distington, Workington, Whitehaven, CA14 5YB
Littlebeck Warren is 4.72 kilometers from Whitehaven Train Station. Room prices starting from £80
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£80.00

Littlebeck Warren

Grove Court Hotel Grove Court Hotel
Cleator Gate, Cleator, CA23 3DT
Grove Court Hotel is 6.45 kilometers from Whitehaven Train Station. Room prices starting from £59
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£59.00

Grove Court Hotel

The Ennerdale Country House Hotel ‘A Bespoke Hotel’ The Ennerdale Country House Hotel ‘A Bespoke Hotel’
Cleator, Cleator, CA23 3DT
The Ennerdale Country House Hotel ‘A Bespoke Hotel’ is 6.54 kilometers from Whitehaven Train Station. Room prices starting from £41
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£41.00

The Ennerdale Country House Hotel ‘A Bespoke Hotel’

Seaspray Seaspray
, St Bees, CA27 0EU
Seaspray is 6.8 kilometers from Whitehaven Train Station. Room prices starting from £0
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£0.00

Seaspray

Seacote Hotel Seacote Hotel
Seacote Hotel, Beach Road, St Bees, St Bees, CA27 0ES
Seacote Hotel is 7.03 kilometers from Whitehaven Train Station. Room prices starting from £60
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£60.00

Seacote Hotel

Rowrah Hall Rowrah Hall
Rowrah Hall, Rowrah, Whitehaven, CA26 3XH
Rowrah Hall is 8.05 kilometers from Whitehaven Train Station. Room prices starting from £70
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£70.00

Rowrah Hall

Ellerbeck Manor Bed & Breakfast Ellerbeck Manor Bed & Breakfast
5Ellerbeck barns, St Bees, CA22 2UA
Ellerbeck Manor Bed & Breakfast is 8.82 kilometers from Whitehaven Train Station. Room prices starting from £70
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£70.00

Ellerbeck Manor Bed & Breakfast

Hunday Manor Country House Hotel Hunday Manor Country House Hotel
Winscales, Winscales, CA14 4JF
Hunday Manor Country House Hotel is 9.05 kilometers from Whitehaven Train Station. Room prices starting from £74
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£74.00

Hunday Manor Country House Hotel

Cumberland Lodge Cumberland Lodge
Winscales, Workington, CA14 4JG
Cumberland Lodge is 9.2 kilometers from Whitehaven Train Station. Room prices starting from £79
Check availability and book online.


Price Per Night From
£79.00

Cumberland Lodge

 
 
 

Destination
Check-In Date
Number of Nights
 
 

Whitehaven Train Station Map

Hotel Map

 
 Hotels Near
Airport
Walney Aerodrome Airport 52.21
Train Stations
Corkickle Train Station 1.28
Harrington Train Station 6.84
Nethertown Train Station 10.84
Parton Train Station 2
St Bees Train Station 6.79
Whitehaven Train Station 0
Workington Train Station 10.36
Theatres
Rosehill Theatre 2.22
Carnegie Theatre & Arts Centre 10.5

 

  Featured Destinations
Hotels in localities in Whitehaven Train Station
   
Featured Counties Glamorgan, Lanarkshire, Lancashire, London, Midlothian, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire, Somerset, Warwickshire, Yorkshire,
   
StarStay UK Hotels. Copyright StarStay UK. 2003-2015. Sitemap